Post Sun Mar 01, 2015 1:03 pm

PACC Time Trial 6 - 1 March 2015

Not the best conditions for a The Whippett's Workshop Time Trial today, with the tailwind assistance at the start turning to a disadvantage at every point thereafter. The brutal finishing straight headwind punished riders at the end of the trip and

Today's race was marred by an accident, but we are confident that SAPOL will resolve the matter. Sincere thanks to all who assisted - particularly Euride's Damien and Matt. Speedy recovery, No. 25.

Name / Club / Category / Time / Ave Speed
1 Marc Freemantle / Port Adelaide CC / MAS3 / 0:23:23 / 44.13
2 Rohan Wright / Norwood CC / J19M / 0:23:37 / 43.71
3 Michael Teniswood / Norwood CC / MAS2 / 0:23:46 / 43.43
4 Benjamin Cheney / Port Adelaide CC / MAS1 / 0:23:48 / 43.37
5 Sungbaek Park / Korea / MAS1 / 0:24:02 / 42.93
6 Lachlan Ambrose / Central Districts CC / Elite M / 0:24:07 / 42.78
7 Hyeonseok Kim / Korea / U23 / 0:24:24 / 42.31
8 Lachlan Glasspool / Central Districts CC / U23 / 0:24:26 / 42.23
10 Joon Yong Seo / Korea / Elite M / 0:24:39 / 41.86
11 Hyo Suk Gong / Korea / Elite M / 0:24:48 / 41.61
12 Jonathan Stephens / Norwood CC / J19M / 0:24:51 / 41.54
13 Loz Shaw / Port Adelaide CC / MAS3 / 0:25:04 / 41.17
14 Brad Henderson / Tom Drizners / Tandem / 0:25:05 / 41.15
15 Shaun O'Callaghan / BWK / U23 / 0:25:06 / 41.11
16 Soonyeong Kwon / Korea / U23 / 0:25:10 / 41.02
17 Kym Howard / Norwood CC / MAS2 / 0:25:12 / 40.95
18 Darren Searle / Port Adelaide CC / MAS2 / 0:25:19 / 40.76
19 Mat Franks / Port Adelaide CC / MAS1 / 0:25:19 / 40.76
20 Karl Evans / Norwood CC / Elite M / 0:25:20 / 40.74
21 Thomas Wright / Norwood CC / Elite M / 0:25:35 / 40.35
22 Tim Clayton / Norwood CC / MAS1 / 0:25:41 / 40.19
23 Je Sung Yeon / Korea / Elite M / 0:25:45 / 40.08
24 Nicholas Chabrel / Norwood CC / MAS3 / 0:25:48 / 40.00
25 Dan Gale / Norwood CC / MAS1 / 0:25:53 / 39.86
26 David Fumpson / Norwood CC / U23 / 0:26:01 / 39.67
27 Hamish Tynan / Norwood CC / U23 / 0:26:04 / 39.59
28 Kim Pederson / Uni Qld / Elite W / 0:26:16 / 39.28
29 Chris Dallavalle / Norwood CC / MAS4 / 0:26:17 / 39.26
30 Justin Bessell / Port Adelaide CC / MAS5 / 0:26:18 / 39.23
31 Lucy Barker / Lightsview / WMAS2 / 0:26:35 / 38.81
32 Jill Seeman / South Coast CC / WMAS4 / 0:26:35 / 38.81
33 Kevin Harnett / MTBA / CA / Elite M / 0:26:42 / 38.65
35 Darren Webb / Port Adelaide CC / MAS3 / 0:26:56 / 38.31
36 Gemma Kernich / Port Adelaide CC / WMAS3 / 0:27:03 / 38.15
37 Carla Franson / Rachel Henderson / Tandem / 0:27:04 / 38.12
38 Tim Lennon / South Coast CC / J19M / 0:27:05 / 38.10
39 Aiden Norbury / Port Adelaide CC / U23 / 0:27:43 / 37.24
40 Sam Dragos / Norwood CC / U23W / 0:27:54 / 37.00
41 Michelle Apostolou / Port Adelaide CC / WMAS2 / 0:28:11 / 36.63
42 Grant Allen / Port Adelaide CC / Handcycle / 0:28:43 / 35.93
43 Margaret Boylan / Skinny Lattes Cycling Club / WMAS6 / 0:29:02 / 35.55
44 Luke Betros / Port Adelaide CC / Elite M / 0:29:17 / 35.24
45 Kelly Robinson / Port Adelaide CC / WMAS3 / 0:29:51 / 34.57
46 Dan Tattersall / Norwood CC / J15M / 0:30:21 / 34.00
47 Christina Teniswood / Norwood CC / WMAS2 / 0:30:27 / 33.88
48 Darcy Thompson / Port Adelaide CC / J19M / 0:30:36 / 33.73
49 Taylor Ford / Norwood CC / J19M / 0:30:56 / 33.37
50 Roger Paterson / Port Adelaide CC / MAS8 / 0:31:11 / 33.10
51 Todd Duthie / Port Adelaide CC / MAS3 / 0:31:41 / 32.57
52 Simon Brockhoff / Port Adelaide CC / Handcycle / 0:31:42 / 32.56
54 Ashley McPherson / Central Districts CC / MAS3 / 0:32:44 / 31.53
55 Tash Caulfield / Port Adelaide CC / WMAS2 / 0:33:10 / 31.11
56 Kelly Fettes / Port Adelaide CC / J19W / 0:33:47 / 30.55
WD Damien Williams / Matt Miller / Tandem
** every sport needs spectators **