Post Sun Nov 16, 2014 1:03 pm

Outer Harbor Time Trial - 16 November 2014

Results from this morning's blowy and blustery time trial below:

Congratulations to Karl Evans and Leanne Davies for taking out the inaugural Whippet's Workshop prizes for being fastest Male and Female overall. Details on how to collect your prize will be emailed soon.

Prizes will be allocated to different categories across the series.

Place / Name / Club / Time / Speed
1 Karl Evans / NCC / 0:23:06 / 44.66
2 Marc Freemantle / PACC / 0:23:15 / 44.39
3 Scott Nolan / PACC / 0:24:09 / 42.72
4 Benjamin Cheney / PACC / 0:24:15 / 42.55
5 Corey Roberts / NCC / 0:24:21 / 42.38
6 Liam Nolan / PACC / 0:24:43 / 41.76
7 Rick Woolfe / PACC / 0:25:22 / 40.69
8 David Parsons/Keiran Murphy / 0:25:34 / 40.37
9 Nicholas Chabrel / NCC / 0:25:44 / 40.09
10 Darren Searle / PACC / 0:25:45 / 40.09
11 Leanne Davies / NCC / 0:25:54 / 39.84
12 Kym Howard / NCC / 0:26:36 / 38.79
13 Mitchell Vervaart / NCC / 0:26:42 / 38.66
14 Michael Teniswood / NCC / 0:27:06 / 38.09
15 Gemma Kernich / PACC / 0:27:07 / 38.07
16 Joseph Fitton / SHMCC / 0:27:08 / 38.03
17 Alasdair McLennan/Corinna Bennett / 0:27:21 / 37.72
18 Peter Davis / PACC / 0:27:28 / 37.57
19 Kristian Didyk / PACC / 0:27:32 / 37.49
20 Jill Seeman / SCCC / 0:27:36 / 37.39
21 Connor Butterfield / KCC / 0:28:09 / 36.67
22 Lachlan Prider / PACC / 0:28:39 / 36.02
23 Kevin Hannaford / PACC / 0:28:39 / 36.02
24 Liam Murphy / Simon Wong / KCC / 0:28:54 / 35.70
25 Brian McIntire / SCCC / 0:28:59 / 35.61
26 Matt Tozer / NCC / 0:29:01 / 35.57
27 Meriel Custance / SLCC / 0:29:01 / 35.57
28 Josh Murphy / KCC / 0:30:18 / 34.06
29 Grant Allen / PACC / 0:30:45 / 33.56
30 Peter Michael / PACC / 0:31:00 / 33.29
31 Petrina Hall / NCC / 0:31:09 / 33.13
32 John Harman / PACC / 0:31:11 / 33.10
33 Margaret Boylan / SLCC / 0:31:15 / 33.03
34 Robert Wallis / PACC / 0:31:35 / 32.68
35 Todd Duthie / PACC / 0:31:54 / 32.34
36 Christina Teniswood / NCC / 0:33:18 / 30.98
37 Kelly Robinson / PACC / 0:33:42 / 30.63
38 Simon Brockhoff / 0:33:45 / 30.57
39 David Pfitzner / PACC / 0:34:05 / 30.28
40 Ilona Double / PACC / 0:34:10 / 30.21
41 Michael Clark/Elisabeth D'Sylva Clark / 0:35:32 / 29.04
DNF Brett Pulford
** every sport needs spectators **