Post Fri Jan 10, 2014 7:39 am

PACC Sprint Wars #4 8 January 2014

A long time ago in a galaxy far, far away... a Track Sprint night was run by Dave Miller... and here are the results:

  Code:

PACC Sprint Wars #4
 Results

F200 Qualifiers
Number    Name             Time
    29    Abbey-Leigh Dalto    17.080
    31    Lee-Ann Fleming      15.660
    27    Kelly Robinson       14.860
    20    Peter Marrone        13.610
    26    Sue Ann Woodwiss     13.310
    19    Michael Young        13.110
    23    Shane Harris         13.100
    28    Mark Holland         13.100
    15    Alex Cutts           13.040
    14    Isabella Dashorst    13.000
    22    Paul King            12.990
    17    Mark Gregory         12.960
    21    Paul Fountas         12.780
    7     Wayne Hogben         12.520
    16    Sean Hennessy        12.450
    13    Braden O'Shea        12.360
    4     Joel McWhinney       12.210
    10    David Radzikiewic    12.160
    8     William Little       12.140
    11    John Zivanovic       11.790
    5     David Miller         11.780
    6     Kyle Franson         11.710
    2     David Zdanowicz      11.660
    3     Alex Rendoulis       11.540

 Round 1
winner                     defeated

D Grade





C Grade
    27    Kelly Robinson       29    Abbey-Leigh Dalton
    20    Peter Marrone        31    Lee-Ann Fleming
    23    Shane Harris         26    Sue Ann Woodwiss
    19    Michael Young        28    Mark Holland

B Grade
    22    Paul King            15    Alex Cutts
    17    Mark Gregory         14    Isabella Dashorst
    16    Sean Hennessy        21    Paul Fountas
    13    Braden O'Shea        7     Wayne Hogben

A Grade
    4     Joel McWhinney       8     William Little
    11    John Zivanovic       10    David Radzikiewicz
    2     David Zdanowicz      5     David Miller
    3     Alex Rendoulis       6     Kyle Franson

 Round 2
winner                     defeated

C Grade
    23    Shane Harris         27    Kelly Robinson
    19    Michael Young        20    Peter Marrone

Repechage
    28    Mark Holland
    26    Sue Ann Woodwiss
    31    Lee-Ann Fleming
    29    Abbey-Leigh Dalton

B Grade
    16    Sean Hennessy        22    Paul King
    13    Braden O'Shea        17    Mark Gregory

Repechage
        21Paul Fountas
        14Isabella Dashorst
        15Alex Cutts
         7Wayne Hogben

A Grade
    2     David Zdanowicz      4     Joel McWhinney
    3     Alex Rendoulis       11    John Zivanovic

Repechage
    6     Kyle Franson
    5     David Miller
    8     William Little
    10    David Radzikiewicz

 Round 3
winner                     defeated

C Grade
    28    Mark Holland         23    Shane Harris
    19    Michael Young        26    Sue Ann Woodwiss

Repechage
    20    Peter Marrone
    27    Kelly Robinson
    29    Abbey-Leigh Dalton
    31    Lee-Ann Fleming

B Grade
    16    Sean Hennessy        14    Isabella Dashorst
    13    Braden O'Shea        21    Paul Fountas

Repechage
    22    Paul King
    15    Alex Cutts
    17    Mark Gregory
   scr

A Grade
    2     David Zdanowicz      6     Kyle Franson
    3     Alex Rendoulis       5     David Miller

Repechage
    10    David Radzikiewicz
    8     William Little
    11    John Zivanovic
    4     Joel McWhinney

Round 3 - Finals
winner                     defeated

C Grade
    19    Michael Young        28    Mark Holland

B Grade
    13    Braden O'Shea        16    Sean Hennessy

A Grade
    3     Alex Rendoulis       2     David Zdanowicz
To err is humen