Post Thu Nov 21, 2013 9:49 pm

PACC Sprint Wars #3 20 November 2013

There was, therefore it happened. Last night's results...

  Code:

PACC Sprint Wars #3
 Results

F200 Qualifiers
Number    Name             Time

    31    Ruby May Mundy       14.930
    32    Sarah Cutts          14.666
    30    Sue Ann Woodwiss     13.540
    23    Michael Young        13.290
    29    Shane Harris         13.260
    20    Isabella Dashorst    13.220
    27    Paul Fountas         13.200
    21    Sean Hennessy        13.060
    22    David Peacock        12.910
    28    Alex Cutts           12.860
    24    Dean Botrill         12.800
    26    Phil Dixon           12.760
    18    Jihae Park           12.680
    25    George Vlahos        12.610
    15    David Radzikiewic    12.360
    19    Braden O'Shea        12.330
    14    William Little       12.190
    12    Holly Takos          12.130
    13    Wayne Hogben         12.120
    17    John Zivanovic       12.110
    10    Jon Mangahas         12.060
    16    Gareth Davies        11.940
    11    Nick Anderson        11.810
    8     David Zdanowicz      11.690
    7     Peter Szegedi        11.660
    9     Alex Rendoulis       11.550
    6     Jeone Park           11.320
    4     Derek Radzikiewic    11.210
    5     Yudai Nitta          10.950
    3     Jai Angsuthasawit    10.880
    2     Alex Radzikiewicz    10.720

 Round 1
winner                     defeated

D Grade
    32    Sarah Cutts
    30    Sue Ann Woodwiss     31    Ruby May Mundy
    23    Michael Young        20    Isabella Dashorst
    27    Paul Fountas         29    Shane Harris

C Grade
    21    Sean Hennessy        28    Alex Cutts
    22    David Peacock        24    Dean Botrill
    25    George Vlahos        26    Phil Dixon
    18    Jihae Park           15    David Radzikiewicz

B Grade
    12    Holly Takos          19    Braden O'Shea
    14    William Little       13    Wayne Hogben
    17    John Zivanovic       16    Gareth Davies
    11    Nick Anderson        10    Jon Mangahas

A Grade
    9     Alex Rendoulis       8     David Zdanowicz
    6     Jeone Park           7     Peter Szegedi
    3     Jai Angsuthasawit    4     Derek Radzikiewicz
    5     Yudai Nitta          2     Alex Radzikiewicz

 Round 2
winner                     defeated

D Grade
    23    Michael Young        32    Sarah Cutts
    27    Paul Fountas         30    Sue Ann Woodwiss

Repechage
    20    Isabella Dashorst
    29    Shane Harris
    31    Ruby May Mundy


C Grade
    21    Sean Hennessy        25    George Vlahos
    18    Jihae Park           22    David Peacock

Repechage
    15    David Radzikiewicz
    26    Phil Dixon
    24    Dean Botrill
    28    Alex Cutts

B Grade
    17    John Zivanovic       12    Holly Takos
    11    Nick Anderson        14    William Little

Repechage
        19 Braden O'Shea
        10 Jon Mangahas
        16 Gareth Davies
        13 Wayne Hogben

A Grade
    3     Jai Angsuthasawit    9     Alex Rendoulis
    5     Yudai Nitta          6     Jeone Park

Repechage
    2     Alex Radzikiewicz
    4     Derek Radzikiewicz
    7     Peter Szegedi


 Round 3
winner                     defeated

D Grade
    29    Shane Harris         23    Michael Young
    20    Isabella Dashorst    27    Paul Fountas

Repechage
    30    Sue Ann Woodwiss
    31    Ruby May Mundy
    32    Sarah Cutts


C Grade
    21    Sean Hennessy        15    David Radzikiewicz
    26    Phil Dixon           18    Jihae Park

Repechage
    28    Alex Cutts
    22    David Peacock
    24    Dean Botrill
    25    George Vlahos

B Grade
    19    Braden O'Shea        17    John Zivanovic
    11    Nick Anderson        10    Jon Mangahas

Repechage
    14    William Little
    12    Holly Takos
    13    Wayne Hogben
    16    Gareth Davies

A Grade
    3     Jai Angsuthasawit    2     Alex Radzikiewicz
    5     Yudai Nitta          4     Derek Radzikiewicz

Repechage
    9     Alex Rendoulis
    7     Peter Szegedi
    6     Jeone Park


Round 3 - Finals
winner                     defeated

D Grade
    29    Shane Harris         20    Isabella Dashorst

C Grade
    21    Sean Hennessy        26    Phil Dixon

B Grade
    11    Nick Anderson        19    Braden O'Shea

A Grade
    3     Jai Angsuthasawit    5     Yudai Nitta
To err is humen