FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

PACC Sprint Wars #2 23 October 2013

<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Wed Oct 23, 2013 10:15 pm

PACC Sprint Wars #2 23 October 2013

  Code:

              PACC Sprint Wars #2
                   Results

              F200 Qualifiers
Number    Name                Time
32        Sarah Cutts         15.810
27        Peter Marrone       14.190
31        Paul Fountas        13.990
28        Sue Ann Woodwiss    13.810
29        Shane Harris        13.540
24        Dean Botrill        13.370
17        Sean Hennessy       13.320
25        Mark Gregory        13.310
26        Michael Young       13.180
19        Isabella Dashorst   13.060
23        Jason Yuen          13.010
30        Alex Cutts          12.950
18        Scott Porteous      12.830
21        David Peacock       12.810
20        Wayne Hogben        12.660
22        Braden O'Shea       12.470
13        David Radzikiewicz  12.360
14        William Little      12.300
15        Gareth Davies       12.280
11        Joel McWhinney      12.150
16        John Zivanovic      12.070
10        Jon Mangahas        11.830
12        David Zdanowicz     11.680
8         Alex Rendoulis      11.660
9         Peter Szegedi       11.600
1         Anna Meares         11.440
7         Stephanie Morton    11.420
6         Pat Constable       10.730
5         Jacob Schmid        10.620
3         Shane Perkins       10.290
4         Peter Lewis         10.270
2         Matt Glaetzer       10.100


              Round 1
winner                        defeated

D Grade
31        Paul Fountas        32        Sarah Cutts
28        Sue Ann Woodwiss    27        Peter Marrone
17        Sean Hennessy       29        Shane Harris
25        Mark Gregory        24        Dean Botrill

C Grade
23        Jason Yuen          26        Michael Young
19        Isabella Dashorst   30        Alex Cutts
20        Wayne Hogben        18        Scott Porteous
22        Braden O'Shea       21        David Peacock

B Grade
13        David Radzikiewicz  15        Gareth Davies
11        Joel McWhinney      14        William Little
12        David Zdanowicz     16        John Zivanovic
8         Alex Rendoulis      10        Jon Mangahas

A Grade
9         Peter Szegedi       7         Stephanie Morton
6         Pat Constable       1         Anna Meares
4         Peter Lewis         5         Jacob Schmid
2         Matt Glaetzer       3         Shane Perkins


              Round 2
winner                        defeated

D Grade
17        Sean Hennessy       31        Paul Fountas
25        Mark Gregory        28        Sue Ann Woodwiss

Repechage
24        Dean Botrill
29        Shane Harris
27        Peter Marrone
32        Sarah Cutts

C Grade
20        Wayne Hogben        23        Jason Yuen
22        Braden O'Shea       19        Isabella Dashorst

Repechage
21        David Peacock
26        Michael Young
30        Alex Cutts
18        Scott Porteous

B Grade
12        David Zdanowicz     13        David Radzikiewicz
8         Alex Rendoulis      11        Joel McWhinney

Repechage
10        Jon Mangahas
14        William Little
15        Gareth Davies
16        John Zivanovic

A Grade
4         Peter Lewis         9         Peter Szegedi
2         Matt Glaetzer       6         Pat Constable

Repechage
3         Shane Perkins
5         Jacob Schmid
1         Anna Meares
7         Stephanie Morton


              Round 3
winner                        defeated

D Grade
17        Sean Hennessy       24        Dean Botrill
29        Shane Harris        25        Mark Gregory

Repechage
31        Paul Fountas
28        Sue Ann Woodwiss
27        Peter Marrone
32        Sarah Cutts

C Grade
21        David Peacock       20        Wayne Hogben
22        Braden O'Shea       26        Michael Young

Repechage
23        Jason Yuen
19        Isabella Dashorst
30        Alex Cutts
18        Scott Porteous

B Grade
12        David Zdanowicz     10        Jon Mangahas
8         Alex Rendoulis      14        William Little

Repechage
15        Gareth Davies
11        Joel McWhinney
16        John Zivanovic
13        David Radzikiewicz

A Grade
4         Peter Lewis         3         Shane Perkins
2         Matt Glaetzer       5         Jacob Schmid

Repechage
6         Pat Constable
7         Stephanie Morton
1         Anna Meares
9         Peter Szegedi


              Round 3 - Finals
winner                        defeated

D Grade
17        Sean Hennessy       29        Shane Harris

C Grade
22        Braden O'Shea       21        David Peacock

B Grade
12        David Zdanowicz     8         Alex Rendoulis

A Grade
4         Peter Lewis         2         Matt Glaetzer


To err is humen
<<

Gemm

User avatar

PACC VP

Posts: 2550

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2005 8:30 pm

Location: Henley Beach

Post Wed Oct 23, 2013 11:19 pm

Re: PACC Sprint Wars #2 23 October 2013

Dazza you are almost faster than the riders here. So fast people will expect live feed soon!
:headbang:
the ideal number of bikes is one more than you currently have
<<

Gemm

User avatar

PACC VP

Posts: 2550

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2005 8:30 pm

Location: Henley Beach

Post Thu Oct 24, 2013 12:30 am

Re: PACC Sprint Wars #2 23 October 2013

Full report and some pics
Thanks to Stephen Goldfinch and Elizabeth and Michael Young for photos
the ideal number of bikes is one more than you currently have

Return to results

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron