FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Fri Jul 26, 2013 7:52 pm

PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

We came, we rode, we resulted.....

  Code:
 Port Adelaide Cycling Club
   Winter Track Cycling 4
    Adelaide SuperDrome
   Tuesday, 23 July 2013

Tandem Grade Heart Starter                            Time      Speed   Note
                          72 MASSEY, Neil               02:43.59  44.01
                          48 HENDERSON, Brad
                          84 MURPHY, Joshua
                         144 , Tyson

Heart Starter D-Grade                                 Time      Speed   Note
                          97 PURCZEL, Carl              03:11.28  37.64
                           7 BESSELL, Justin
                          19 CUSTANCE, Meriel
                         141 FRANSON, Brian
                         106 RICHES, Virginia
                          29 FLEMING, Lee Anne

Heart Starter C-Grade                                 Time      Speed   Note
                          53 HOGBEN, Wayne              03:03.88  39.16
                          56 IRELAND, Matt
                         127 VLAHOS, George
                          22 DASHORST, Isabella

Heart Starter A/B-Grade                               Time      Speed   Note
                          32 FRANSON, Kyle              02:30.28  47.91
                          13 BROWN, Aaron
                          66 LECHELT, Peter
                         124 SZEGEDI, Peter
                          79 MCWHINNEY, Joel
                          35 GOMER, David

Keirin D Grade Heats                                  Time      Speed   Note
                          97 PURCZEL, Carl              02:31.50  35.64
                         141 FRANSON, Brian
                          19 CUSTANCE, Meriel
                           7 BESSELL, Justin
                          29 FLEMING, Lee Anne
                         106 RICHES, Virginia

Keirin C Grade Heat A                                 Time      Speed   Note
                          56 IRELAND, Matt              02:28.20  36.44
                          53 HOGBEN, Wayne
                          12 BRENNAND, Anthony
                          26 EDMONDSON, Annette
                         101 RAU, Robert
                          20 CUTTS, Sarah

Keirin C Grade Heat B                                 Time      Speed   Note
                          22 DASHORST, Isabella         02:28.29  36.42
                          71 MARRONE, Peter
                         127 VLAHOS, George
                          43 HARRIS, Shane
                         111 SCHNEIDER, Peter

Keirin Tandem                                         Time      Speed   Note
                          72 MASSEY, Neil               02:43.48  33.03
                          48 HENDERSON, Brad
                          84 MURPHY, Joshua
                         144 , Tyson

Keirin A/B Grade Heat A                               Time      Speed   Note
                         140 MANGAHAS, Jon              03:05.65  29.09
                         100 RADZIKIEWICZ, David
                          67 LITTLE, William
                         123 SYMONS, Daniel
                          79 MCWHINNEY, Joel

Keirin A/B Grade Heat B                               Time      Speed   Note
                          13 BROWN, Aaron               02:50.95  31.59
                         146 ENGELBRECMT, Henry
                          66 LECHELT, Peter
                          35 GOMER, David
                         142 PORTEOUS, Scott

Keirin A/B Grade Heat C                               Time      Speed   Note
                         124 SZEGEDI, Peter             02:55.44  30.78
                          32 FRANSON, Kyle
                         134 YOUNG, Michael
                          33 FRANSON, Carla
                         142 PORTEOUS, Scott

Moto Paced D Grade OMNIUM EVENT                       Time      Speed   Note
                          97 PURCZEL, Carl              06:18.89  35.63
                           7 BESSELL, Justin
                          19 CUSTANCE, Meriel
                         141 FRANSON, Brian
                         106 RICHES, Virginia
                          29 FLEMING, Lee Anne

Moto Paced Tandem                                     Time      Speed   Note
                          72 MASSEY, Neil               05:08.34  43.78
                          48 HENDERSON, Brad
                          84 MURPHY, Joshua
                         144 , Tyson

Moto Paced C Grade OMNIUM EVENT                       Time      Speed   Note
                          22 DASHORST, Isabella         06:05.35  36.95
                          56 IRELAND, Matt
                         127 VLAHOS, George
                          12 BRENNAND, Anthony
                         111 SCHNEIDER, Peter
                          43 HARRIS, Shane
                          30 FOUNTAS, Paul

Moto Paced A/B Grade OMNIUM EVENT                     Time      Speed   Note
                          13 BROWN, Aaron               07:01.45  42.71
                          32 FRANSON, Kyle
                          35 GOMER, David
                          67 LITTLE, William
                         100 RADZIKIEICZ, David
                         134 YOUNG, Michael
                         123 SYMONS, Daniel
                          79 MCWHINNEY, Joel
                         999 UNKNOWN,                                   Unable to distinguish*
                          65 KING, Paul
                         145 THOMAS, Che
                          33 FRANSON, Carla

C-Grade Consolation Derby A                           Time      Speed   Note
                         111 SCHNEIDER, Peter           00:57.72  46.78
                          43 HARRIS, Shane
                          30 FOUNTAS, Paul

C-Grade Consolation Derby B                           Time      Speed   Note
                         101 RAU, Robert                01:49.93  24.56
                          20 CUTTS, Sarah

A/B-Grade Consolation Derby A                         Time      Speed   Note
                         142 PORTEOUS, Scott            01:15.15  35.93
                          33 FRANSON, Carla

A/B-Grade Consolation Derby B                         Time      Speed   Note
                          66 LECHELT, Peter             01:06.40  40.66
                          35 GOMER, David
                         123 SYMONS, Daniel

A/B-Grade Consolation Derby C                         Time      Speed   Note
                          67 LITTLE, William            01:27.15  30.98
                         145 THOMAS, Che

A/B-Grade Consolation Derby D                         Time      Speed   Note
                          79 MCWHINNEY, Joel            01:32.71  29.12
                         134 YOUNG, Michael
                         143 BIVONOVIC, John

Keirin Final Tandem                                   Time      Speed   Note
                          72 MASSEY, Neil               02:38.71  34.02
                          48 HENDERSON, Brad
                         144 , Tyson

Keirin Final D Grade                                  Time      Speed   Note
                          97 PURCZEL, Carl              02:21.18  38.25
                           7 BESSELL, Justin
                          19 CUSTANCE, Meriel
                          29 FLEMING, Lee Anne
                         106 RICHES, Virginia
                         141 FRANSON, Brian

Keirin Final C Grade                                  Time      Speed   Note
                         127 VLAHOS, George
                          22 DASHORST, Isabella
                          71 MARRONE, Peter

Keirin Final A/B Grade                                Time      Speed   Note
                          32 FRANSON, Kyle              02:45.28  32.67
                         124 SZEGEDI, Peter
                          13 BROWN, Aaron
                         100 RADZIKIEWICZ, David
                         146 ENGELBRECMT, Henry
                         140 MANGAHAS, Jon

* PLEASE ENSURE RIDER NUMBER IS CLEARLY VISIBLE


As usual, any glaring issues please message me and I'll look into it. :wink:
Last edited by dazza on Tue Jul 30, 2013 9:32 pm, edited 2 times in total.
To err is humen
<<

David

User avatar

helium

Posts: 732

Joined: Fri May 06, 2005 11:20 am

Post Sun Jul 28, 2013 7:10 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

The spelling of Keirin is a glaring issue. :lol:
Once you've had track, you'll never go back!
<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Sun Jul 28, 2013 9:40 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

I just did a straight copy-paste from the night's running sheet. I'll edit it...
To err is humen
<<

daverad

User avatar

training wheels

Posts: 14

Joined: Tue Jul 12, 2011 11:28 am

Location: Australia

Post Mon Jul 29, 2013 10:44 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

Hi everyone,
Thanks for posting the results. I was the one who finished 5th in the event, Moto Paced A/B Grade OMNIUM EVENT . Currently it lists it as #999 rider unknown.

Thanks,
David Radzikiewicz
<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Tue Jul 30, 2013 9:33 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #4 24 July 2013

Lee-Anne has verified, so it is so...
To err is humen

Return to results

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Yahoo [Bot] and 1 guest

cron