FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

PACC Winter Track Night #3 19 June 2013

<<

Gemm

User avatar

PACC VP

Posts: 2550

Joined: Thu Apr 21, 2005 8:30 pm

Location: Henley Beach

Post Fri Jun 21, 2013 12:04 am

PACC Winter Track Night #3 19 June 2013

Results coming.... Dazza post below! :blob:
the ideal number of bikes is one more than you currently have
<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Fri Jun 21, 2013 12:30 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #3 19 June 2013

All grades were well represented with a small crowd in attendance making for an awesome night of track racing at the 'drome. The main events included the 500m TT, Derby and Scratch Race. Thanks to Lee-Anne for her organisation, Graeme Zucker for another great night of race calling, and all the other vollies (time keepers, holders, etc) without which the night couldn't happen. So here are the results:

E1 Heart Starter D-Grade 8 Time Avg Speed
2 APOSTOLOU Michelle 03:15.87 36.76
106 PURCZEL Carl
15 CUSTANCE Meriel
119 FRANSON Brian
88 RICHES Virginia

E2 Tandem Grade F200 0.8 Time Avg Speed
203 PALMER Steven 00:12.65 56.92
207 MODRA Holly 00:13.51 53.29

E3 Heart Starter C-Grade 8 Time Avg Speed
56 LITTLE William 02:57.34 40.60
33 HARGRAVE Breanna
43 HOGBEN Wayne
70 PARK Jihae
111 WEBB Darren

E4 Tandem Grade F200 0.8 Time Avg Speed
201 MASSEY Neil 00:11.66 61.75
202 HENDERSON Brad 00:12.79 56.29

E5 Heart Starter B-Grade 8 Time Avg Speed
122 MANGAHAS John 02:39.34 45.19
105 TAKOS Holly
4 BELDER Rikki
87 RENDOULOUS Alex

E6 Tandem Grade F200 0.8 Time Avg Speed
206 CLARK Lizzie 00:13.95 51.61
204 CLUSE Tyson 00:13.13 54.84
205 MURPHY Josh 00:13.36 53.89

E7 Heart Starter A-Grade 8 Time Avg Speed
13 CONSTABLE Pat 02:25.94 49.34
79 RADZIKIEWICZ Derek
1 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
24 FRANSON Kyle
118 ELLIS Dan

E8 Heart Starter Para- Grade 4 Time Avg Speed
214 IVANOV ZAC
213 THOMPSON DARCY

E9 500m TT D Grade SERIES OMNIUM 2 Time Avg Speed
15 CUSTANCE Meriel 00:48.47 37.14 front
2 APOSTOLOU Michelle 00:42.19 42.66 back
106 PURCZEL Carl 00:41.60 43.27 front
88 RICHES Virginia 00:46.31 38.87 back
119 FRANSON Brian 00:45.75 39.34 front

E10 500TT Tandem grade 2 Time Avg Speed
203 PALMER Steven 00:41.88 42.98 front
207 MODRA Holly 00:45.60 39.47 back

E11 500m TT C Grade SERIES OMNIUM 2 Time Avg Speed
33 HARGRAVE Breanna 00:37.09 48.53 front
107 VLAHOS George 00:39.81 45.21 back
23 FOUNTAS Paul 00:41.69 43.18 front
8 BRENNAND Anthony 00:42.78 42.08 back
102 STEELE Madeline 00:42.51 42.34 front
31 HANNAFORD Kevin 00:41.17 43.72 back
70 PARK Jihae 00:38.98 46.18 front
43 HOGBEN Wayne 00:39.07 46.07 back
56 LITTLE William 00:40.36 44.60 front
59 MARRONE Peter 00:42.40 42.45 back
111 WEBB Darren 00:40.61 44.32 front
93 SCHNEIDER Peter 00:38.71 46.50 back

E12 500TT Tandem grade 2 Time Avg Speed
201 MASSEY Neil 00:37.68 47.77
202 HENDERSON Brad 00:39.89 45.12

E13 500m TT B Grade SERIES OMNIUM 2 Time Avg Speed
114 YOUNG Michael 00:40.35 44.61 front
87 RENDOULOUS Alex 00:36.24 49.67 back
103 SYMONS Daniel 00:40.95 43.96 front
121 BLANK John 00:40.43 44.52 back
25 FRANSON Carla 00:42.69 42.16 front
71 PEACOCK David 00:38.78 46.42 back
65 McWHINNEY Joel 00:38.48 46.78 front
123 VANDEPOL Jerry 00:40.43 44.52 back
84 REDMOND Natalie 00:41.17 43.72 front
48 KAH John 00:38.79 46.40 back
122 MANGAHAS John 00:37.15 48.45 front
7 BOTRILL Dean 00:39.78 45.25 back
75 PENTLAND Matt 00:39.42 45.66 front
105 TAKOS Holly 00:38.51 46.74 back
4 BELDER Rikki 00:38.53 46.72 front
82 RADZIKIEWICZ David 00:38.03 47.33 back

E14 500TT Tandem grade 2 Time Avg Speed
206 CLARK Lizzie 00:45.27 39.76 front
204 CLUSE Tyson 00:42.37 42.48 back

E15 500m TT A Grade SERIES OMNIUM 2 Time Avg Speed
24 FRANSON Kyle 00:38.28 47.02 front
118 ELLIS Dan 00:33.28 54.09 back
79 RADZIKIEWICZ Derek 00:37.36 48.18 front
13 CONSTABLE Pat 00:33.35 53.97 back
1 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai 00:34.20 52.63 front
78 RADZIKIEWICZ Alex 00:33.45 53.81 back
69 PARK Jeone 00:34.64 51.96 front

E16 500m TT P Grade 2 Time Avg Speed
214 IVANOV ZAC 00:51.84 34.72 front
213 THOMPSON DARCY 00:54.37 33.11 back

E17a D-Grade Derby - Heat 1 3 Time Avg Speed
88 RICHES Virginia 01:21.93 32.95
15 CUSTANCE Meriel
119 FRANSON Brian

E17b D-Grade Derby - Heat 2 3 Time Avg Speed
106 PURCZEL Carl 01:26.03 31.38
2 APOSTOLOU Michelle

E18 T Grade Derby 10 Time Avg Speed
201 MASSEY Neil 03:16.73 45.75
203 PALMER Steven
202 HENDERSON Brad
207 MODRA Holly

E19a C-Grade Derby - Heat 1 3 Time Avg Speed
102 STEELE Madeline 01:05.37 41.30
107 VLAHOS George
59 MARRONE Peter
31 HANNAFORD Kevin
8 BRENNAND Anthony

E19b C-Grade Derby - Heat 2 3 Time Avg Speed
56 LITTLE William 01:03.06 42.82
43 HOGBEN Wayne
111 WEBB Darren
23 FOUNTAS Paul
93 SCHNEIDER Peter

E20a B-Grade Derby - Heat 1 3 Time Avg Speed
87 RENDOULOUS Alex 00:57.37 47.06
65 McWHINNEY Joel
25 FRANSON Carla

E20b B-Grade Derby - Heat 2 3 Time Avg Speed
114 YOUNG Michael 00:57.63 46.85
71 PEACOCK David
82 RADZIKIEWICZ David
84 REDMOND Natalie

E20c B-Grade Derby - Heat 3 3 Time Avg Speed
7 BOTRILL Dean 01:07.38 40.07
123 VANDEPOL Jerry
121 BLANK John
103 SYMONS Daniel

E21 Women's Derby 3 Time Avg Speed
6 BIRKS Vicki-Lynne 01:09.79 38.69
70 PARK Jihae
4 BELDER Rikki
102 STEELE Madeline

E22 T Grade Derby 10 Time Avg Speed
205 MURPHY Josh 03:41.06 40.71
204 CLUSE Tyson
206 CLARK Lizzie

E23a A-Grade Derby - Heat 1 3 Time Avg Speed
69 PARK Jeone 00:56.40 47.87
79 RADZIKIEWICZ Derek
122 MANGAHAS John
24 FRANSON Kyle

E23b A-Grade Derby - Heat 2 3 Time Avg Speed
13 CONSTABLE Pat 01:08.91 39.18
118 ELLIS Dan
1 ANGSUTHASAWIT Jai
78 RADZIKIEWICZ Alex

E24 D-Grade Scratch Race 12 Time Avg Speed
2 APOSTOLOU Michelle 04:56.81 36.39
106 PURCZEL Carl
15 CUSTANCE Meriel
88 RICHES Virginia
119 FRANSON Brian

E27 C-Grade Scratch Race 12 Time Avg Speed
56 LITTLE William 04:25.93 40.61
111 WEBB Darren
107 VLAHOS George
23 FOUNTAS Paul
93 SCHNEIDER Peter
8 BRENNAND Anthony
43 HOGBEN Wayne
31 HANNAFORD Kevin
59 MARRONE Peter

E29 A/B-Grade Scratch Race 20 Time Avg Speed
24 FRANSON Kyle A Grade
14 CROFT Samuel
87 RENDOULOUS Alex B Grade
114 YOUNG Michael
65 McWHINNEY Joel
121 BLANK John


Apologies for the formatting... there have been a few technical issues, and I may update this again when they are sorted. If you notice any problems let me know...
Dazza
Last edited by dazza on Fri Jun 21, 2013 6:58 pm, edited 1 time in total.
<<

Lee-Anne

User avatar

silks

Posts: 203

Joined: Sun Sep 26, 2010 10:45 pm

Location: Trinity Gardens

Post Fri Jun 21, 2013 6:23 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #3 19 June 2013

June Racing was huge and such a great night!
The SASI coach had advised that he would be putting the event of his rider's schedule and we had 8 riders who beefed up and challenged the usual a/b grades; and Paracycling SA had asked to be included in the racing as their Tandem and Para groups has been training consistently on a Friday night and ready to race. So adding to the usual 20odd riders we had aprox 50riders across A/B/C/D/P/T grades.
I want to thanks all riders to their patience as the slotting in of the Tandem events had to accommodate 8 pairs with only 5 bikes. And to those riders who also backed up after tandem riding to do an individual ride - awesome work and shows the community mind and respect (not to mention energy) you have for your sport.

I was thinking of writing a run down of the events across the night but honestly i didn't get to see many !
See you on July 24th for another great night :)
'If ya gonna die, die on the black line' GZ
<<

dazza

User avatar

hobby horse

Posts: 4

Joined: Tue Apr 09, 2013 4:42 pm

Post Sun Jun 23, 2013 4:36 pm

Re: PACC Winter Track Night #3 19 June 2013

This may be a little easier to read... I'm still trying to sort out how to use tables but this may just do for now. :???:

  Code:
E1  Heart Starter D-Grade      8         Time     Avg Speed
2   APOSTOLOU                  Michelle   03:15.87    36.76
106 PURCZEL                    Carl
15  CUSTANCE                   Meriel
119 FRANSON                    Brian
88  RICHES                     Virginia

E2  Tandem Grade F200          0.8       Time     Avg Speed
203 PALMER                     Steven     00:12.65    56.92
207 MODRA                      Holly      00:13.51    53.29

E3  Heart Starter C-Grade      8         Time     Avg Speed
56  LITTLE                     William    02:57.34    40.60
33  HARGRAVE                   Breanna                     
43  HOGBEN                     Wayne
70  PARK                       Jihae
111 WEBB                       Darren

E4  Tandem Grade F200          0.8       Time     Avg Speed
201 MASSEY                     Neil       00:11.66    61.75
202 HENDERSON                  Brad       00:12.79    56.29

E5  Heart Starter B-Grade      8         Time     Avg Speed
122 MANGAHAS                   John       02:39.34    45.19
105 TAKOS                      Holly
4   BELDER                     Rikki
87  RENDOULOUS                 Alex

E6  Tandem Grade F200          0.8       Time     Avg Speed
206 CLARK                      Lizzie     00:13.95    51.61
204 CLUSE                      Tyson      00:13.13    54.84
205 MURPHY                     Josh       00:13.36    53.89

E7  Heart Starter A-Grade      8         Time     Avg Speed
13  CONSTABLE                  Pat        02:25.94    49.34
79  RADZIKIEWICZ               Derek
1   ANGSUTHASAWIT              Jai
24  FRANSON                    Kyle
118 ELLIS                      Dan

E8  Heart Starter Para- Grade  4         Time     Avg Speed
214 IVANOV                     ZAC
213 THOMPSON                   DARCY

E9  500m TT  D Grade SERIES OMN2         Time     Avg Speed
15  CUSTANCE                   Meriel     00:48.47    37.14front
2   APOSTOLOU                  Michelle   00:42.19    42.66back
106 PURCZEL                    Carl       00:41.60    43.27front
88  RICHES                     Virginia   00:46.31    38.87back
119 FRANSON                    Brian      00:45.75    39.34front

E10 500TT Tandem grade         2         Time     Avg Speed
203 PALMER                     Steven     00:41.88    42.98front
207 MODRA                      Holly      00:45.60    39.47back

E11 500m TT C Grade SERIES OMNI2         Time     Avg Speed
33  HARGRAVE                   Breanna    00:37.09    48.53front
107 VLAHOS                     George     00:39.81    45.21back
23  FOUNTAS                    Paul       00:41.69    43.18front
8   BRENNAND                   Anthony    00:42.78    42.08back
102 STEELE                     Madeline   00:42.51    42.34front
31  HANNAFORD                  Kevin      00:41.17    43.72back
70  PARK                       Jihae      00:38.98    46.18front
43  HOGBEN                     Wayne      00:39.07    46.07back
56  LITTLE                     William    00:40.36    44.60front
59  MARRONE                    Peter      00:42.40    42.45back
111 WEBB                       Darren     00:40.61    44.32front
93  SCHNEIDER                  Peter      00:38.71    46.50back

E12 500TT Tandem grade         2         Time     Avg Speed
201 MASSEY                     Neil       00:37.68    47.77
202 HENDERSON                  Brad       00:39.89    45.12

E13 500m TT  B Grade SERIES OMN2         Time     Avg Speed
114 YOUNG                      Michael    00:40.35    44.61front
87  RENDOULOUS                 Alex       00:36.24    49.67back
103 SYMONS                     Daniel     00:40.95    43.96front
121 BLANK                      John       00:40.43    44.52back
25  FRANSON                    Carla      00:42.69    42.16front
71  PEACOCK                    David      00:38.78    46.42back
65  McWHINNEY                  Joel       00:38.48    46.78front
123 VANDEPOL                   Jerry      00:40.43    44.52back
84  REDMOND                    Natalie    00:41.17    43.72front
48  KAH                        John       00:38.79    46.40back
122 MANGAHAS                   John       00:37.15    48.45front
7   BOTRILL                    Dean       00:39.78    45.25back
75  PENTLAND                   Matt       00:39.42    45.66front
105 TAKOS                      Holly      00:38.51    46.74back
4   BELDER                     Rikki      00:38.53    46.72front
82  RADZIKIEWICZ               David      00:38.03    47.33back

E14 500TT Tandem grade         2         Time     Avg Speed
206 CLARK                      Lizzie     00:45.27    39.76front
204 CLUSE                      Tyson      00:42.37    42.48back

E15 500m TT A Grade SERIES OMNI2         Time     Avg Speed
24  FRANSON                    Kyle       00:38.28    47.02front
118 ELLIS                      Dan        00:33.28    54.09back
79  RADZIKIEWICZ               Derek      00:37.36    48.18front
13  CONSTABLE                  Pat        00:33.35    53.97back
1   ANGSUTHASAWIT              Jai        00:34.20    52.63front
78  RADZIKIEWICZ               Alex       00:33.45    53.81back
69  PARK                       Jeone      00:34.64    51.96front

E16 500m TT P Grade            2         Time     Avg Speed
214 IVANOV                     ZAC        00:51.84    34.72front
213 THOMPSON                   DARCY      00:54.37    33.11back

E17aD-Grade Derby - Heat 1     3         Time     Avg Speed
88  RICHES                     Virginia   01:21.93    32.95
15  CUSTANCE                   Meriel
119 FRANSON                    Brian

E17bD-Grade Derby - Heat 2     3         Time     Avg Speed
106 PURCZEL                    Carl       01:26.03    31.38
2   APOSTOLOU                  Michelle

E18 T Grade Derby              10        Time     Avg Speed
201 MASSEY                     Neil       03:16.73    45.75
203 PALMER                     Steven
202 HENDERSON                  Brad
207 MODRA                      Holly

E19aC-Grade Derby - Heat 1     3         Time     Avg Speed
102 STEELE                     Madeline   01:05.37    41.30
107 VLAHOS                     George
59  MARRONE                    Peter
31  HANNAFORD                  Kevin
8   BRENNAND                   Anthony

E19bC-Grade Derby - Heat 2     3         Time     Avg Speed
56  LITTLE                     William    01:03.06    42.82
43  HOGBEN                     Wayne
111 WEBB                       Darren
23  FOUNTAS                    Paul
93  SCHNEIDER                  Peter

E20aB-Grade Derby - Heat 1     3         Time     Avg Speed
87  RENDOULOUS                 Alex       00:57.37    47.06
65  McWHINNEY                  Joel
25  FRANSON                    Carla

E20bB-Grade Derby - Heat 2     3         Time     Avg Speed
114 YOUNG                      Michael    00:57.63    46.85
71  PEACOCK                    David
82  RADZIKIEWICZ               David
84  REDMOND                    Natalie

E20cB-Grade Derby - Heat 3     3         Time     Avg Speed
7   BOTRILL                    Dean       01:07.38    40.07
123 VANDEPOL                   Jerry
121 BLANK                      John
103 SYMONS                     Daniel

E21 Women's Derby              3         Time     Avg Speed
6   BIRKS                      Vicki-Lynn 01:09.79    38.69
70  PARK                       Jihae
4   BELDER                     Rikki
102 STEELE                     Madeline

E22 T Grade Derby              10        Time     Avg Speed
205 MURPHY                     Josh       03:41.06    40.71
204 CLUSE                      Tyson
206 CLARK                      Lizzie

E23aA-Grade Derby - Heat 1     3         Time     Avg Speed
69  PARK                       Jeone      00:56.40    47.87
79  RADZIKIEWICZ               Derek
122 MANGAHAS                   John
24  FRANSON                    Kyle

E23bA-Grade Derby - Heat 2     3         Time     Avg Speed
13  CONSTABLE                  Pat        01:08.91    39.18
118 ELLIS                      Dan
1   ANGSUTHASAWIT              Jai
78  RADZIKIEWICZ               Alex

E24 D-Grade Scratch Race       12        Time     Avg Speed
2   APOSTOLOU                  Michelle   04:56.81    36.39
106 PURCZEL                    Carl
15  CUSTANCE                   Meriel
89  RIEBOLGE                   Robert
119 FRANSON                    Brian

E27 C-Grade Scratch Race       12        Time     Avg Speed
56  LITTLE                     William    04:25.93    40.61
111 WEBB                       Darren
107 VLAHOS                     George
23  FOUNTAS                    Paul
93  SCHNEIDER                  Peter
8   BRENNAND                   Anthony
43  HOGBEN                     Wayne
31  HANNAFORD                  Kevin
59  MARRONE                    Peter

E29 A/B-Grade Scratch Race     20        Time     Avg Speed
24  FRANSON                    Kyle                        A Grade
14  CROFT                      Samuel
87  RENDOULOUS                 Alex                        B Grade
114 YOUNG                      Michael
65  McWHINNEY                  Joel
121 BLANK                      John
To err is humen

Return to results

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron