Post Sun Apr 28, 2013 12:07 pm

PACC Winter Track Night 1 - 24th April (Onminum Style)

The first night of winter track got off with a good starting line up of 35riders with each grade having sufficient entrants to make competition!
Many thanks to all the helpers from various Adl clubs - we cant run a night like this without you.

Port Adelaide Cycling Club
Winter Track Racing
DATE 24th Apr 2013 Adelaide Super-Drome
(*- the F250 is the ride that will be going towards the series omnium)

D-Grade heart starter
1.. Purczel, C
2.. Custance, M
3.. Harris, S

C-Grade heart starter
1.. Hards, K
2.. Steele, M
3.. Dashorst, I

B-Grade heart starter
1.. Lechelt, P
2.. Kah, J
3.. Gomer, D

A-Grade heart starter
1.. ANGSUTHASAWIT, J
2.. Franson, K
3. Contable, P
D-Grade F250

D-Grade F250 *
Purczel, C 16.94
Harris, S 17.60
Custance, M 18.33
Riches, V 18.99
Balis, M 19.12
Fleming, L 20.16
Apostolou, M 20.97

C-Grade F250*
Hannaford, P 16.61
Webb, D 16.62
Steele, M 16.80
Schreider, P 17.07
Dashorst, I 17.10
Hards, K 17.15
Fountas, P 17.60
Brennard, A 18.10

B- Grade F250*
Takos, H 14.94
Rendoulous, A 15.14
McWhinney, J 15.79
Kah, J 15.92
Lechelt, P 15.95
Radzikiewicz, D(snr) 16.00
Reichelt, R 16.36
Peacock,D 16.38
McIntyre, B 16.44
Redmond, N 16.48
Pentland, M 16.48
Young, M 16.65
Spence, C 16.65
Harrland, A 16.78
Gomer,D 16.91

A- Grade F250*
Constable, P 13.99
ANGSUTHASAWIT, J 14.00
Radzikiewicz, A 14.55
Radzikiewicz, D (Jnr) 14.87
Franson, K 15.34
Hennessy, S 16.35

D-Grade Points Race
1. Purczel, C, (15)
2. Custance, M (8)
3.. Harris, S (4)

C- Grade Points Race
1. Schreider, P (10)
2.. Webb, D (8)
3.. Steele (5) & Hards,K (5)

B- Grade Points Race
1. Kah, J (15)
2. Gomer, D (8)
3. Young, M (7)

A-Grade Scratch Race
1.. Constable, P
2.. Angsuthasawit, J
3.. Franson, K

D- Grade 500TT
Purczel, C 41.78
Harris, S 43.31
Apostolou, M 44.31
Custance, M 47.11
Fleming, L 47.18
Balis, M 47.52
Riches, V 47.87

C- Grade 500TT
Schreider, P 40.50
Steele, M 40.60
Hannaford, K 41.00
Hards, K 41.20
Webb, D 41.75
Dashorst, I 42.16
Fountas, P 42.48
Brennard, A 43.82

B-Grade 750TT
Rendoulous, A 55.42
Takos, H 55.58
Gomer, D 55.69
Lechelt, P 55.73
Peacock, D 57.35
Radzikiewicz, D 57.51
Kah, J 58.31
Spence, C 58.88
McIntyre, B 59.18
Redmond, N 59.52
Young, M 59.62
Reichelt, R 59.66
Pentland, M 59.84
Harrland, A 1.01.56

A-Grade Kilo
Constable, P 1.11.88
Angsuthasawit, J 1.11.95
Franson, K 1.14.58
Radzikiewicz, A 111.35

D-Grade Elimination race
1. Purczel, C
2. Apostolou, M
3.. Harris, S

C-Grade Elimination race
1. Schrieder, P
2. Brennard, A
3. Hannaford, K

B-Grade Elimination race
1. Young, M
2. Gomer, D
3. Pentland, M

A-Grade scratch race
1. Angustasawit, J
2.. Constable, P
3.Franson, K

See you all on the 22nd May for the next race night (Enduro)
Please note the change of date for the June Race - it is now the 19th.

Apologies for the delayed posting of times and results.

Lee-Anne
      Code:
    [list=][/list]
'If ya gonna die, die on the black line' GZ