Post Sun Nov 01, 2015 1:16 pm

Cycle Closet Time Trial - 1 November 2015

A healthy field of 48 riders joined the crew for this morning's first time trial of the Series. Shaun O'Callaghan went off as Rider 1 and was the fastest rider with a time of 22 minutes 24 seconds.

Some great times to set the time to beat for the rest of the series.

Placing / Name / Grade / Club / Total Time
1 / Shaun O'Callaghan / Elite M / BWK / 0:22:24
2 / Rhys Gillett / Elite M / BSCC / 0:22:29
3 / David Parsons / Kieran Murphy / Tandem / SCC / NCC / 0:22:39
4 / Michael Teniswood / MMAS2 / NCC / 0:22:40
5 / Scott Nolan / MMAS4 / PACC / 0:23:06
6 / Lachlan Glasspool / Elite M / CDCC / 0:23:48
7 / Callum PEARCE / J19M / NCC / 0:24:01
8 / Adam KERIN / MMAS3 / NCC / 0:24:03
9 / Nicholas Chabrel / MMAS3 / NCC / 0:24:32
10 / Ben Cheney / MMAS1 / PACC / 0:24:51
11 / Colby JACHMANN / J17M / RCC / 0:25:20
12 / Oliver Chester / U19M / KCC / 0:25:23
13 / David Gomer / MMAS7 / NCC / 0:25:34
14 / Darren SEARLE / MMAS2 / PACC / 0:25:38
15 / Robert REID / MMAS3 / PACC / 0:26:04
16 / Alexander WALKER / U23M / KCC / 0:26:06
17 / Dan Gale / Elite M / NCC / 0:26:08
18 / Lucy Barker / Elite W / NCC / 0:26:16
19 / David Fumpson / U23M / NCC / 0:26:20
20 / Richard Stanton / Elite M / NCC / 0:26:26
21 / Michael Wilson / U23M / NCC / 0:26:38
22 / Chris Dallavalle / MMAS4 / RCC / 0:26:52
23 / Peter DAVIS / MMAS2 / PACC / 0:26:52
24 / Mitchell Vervaart / MMAS1 / NCC / 0:27:02
25 / Matthew DONNON / MMAS3 / PACC / 0:27:11
26 / Gemma KERNICH / WMAS3 / PACC / 0:27:16
27 / Michelle Apostolou / WMAS2 / PACC / 0:27:21
28 / Christina TENISWOOD / WMAS2 / NCC / 0:27:48
29 / Emerson Nugent / U17M / NCC / 0:27:50
30 / Meriel CUSTANCE / WMAS6 / SLCC / 0:27:52
31 / Kim PEDERSEN / Elite W / PACC / 0:28:04
32 / Olivia Wheeler / J15W / PACC / 0:28:12
33 / Ian Maxwell / MMAS3 / PACC / 0:28:38
34 / Adrian Mitchell / MMAS3 / PACC / 0:29:26
35 / Mark Gregory / MMAS5 / PACC / 0:29:37
36 / Bronwyn Dolman / WMAS1 / PACC / 0:29:52
37 / Sophie EDWARDS / J17W / NCC / 0:30:03
38 / Darcey Thompson / Para / PACC / 0:30:05
39 / Brooklyn VONDERWALL / J17W / SCCC / 0:30:24
40 / Dan Tattersall / J15M / NCC / 0:30:28
41 / Paul Black / MMAS2 / PACC / 0:30:30
42 / Natalie Morgan / WMAS3 / SLCC / 0:30:41
43 / Robert Wallis / MMAS2 / PACC / 0:30:54
44 / Kelly ROBINSON / WMAS3 / PACC / 0:31:29
45 / Phillip DEVERELL / MMAS3 / PACC / 0:32:28
46 / Kara TURNER / WMAS2 / PACC / 0:33:36
47 / Staci MCCudden / J15W / SCCC / 0:33:57
48 / Nadia Henriks / WMAS2 / 0 / 0:34:18
** every sport needs spectators **